Offer 2018

Buses to Croatia

Phone info: Monday to Friday +48 94 354 54 19 ext. 24
Modern buses! Highest standards!

In the period from May to October we provide constant communication between Poland and Croatia. We guarantee a pleasant and professional service by high-class drivers with many years of experience.
We cooperate with the biggest Polish carrier Raf-Trans. All routes on the Poland-Croatia-Poland route are operated by top-class coaches.

Prices 2017:

Warszawa, Polichno, Łódź, Wrocław : return 474 PLN/person, one way 353 PLN/person
Częstochowa, Opole, Katowice, Kraków, Żory, Cieszyn: return 444 PLN/person, one way 333 PLN/person

Below are sample pictures of coaches that operate on Poland-Croatia-Poland route. We encourage you to take advantage of our offer!
We have a tourism organizer policy and adequate financial and insurance cover. Our cars are equipped with air conditioning and DVD.

DEPARTURE FROM
POLAND

RETURN FROM
CROATIA

09:00 WARSZAWA 18:00
DWORZEC ZACHODNI PKS, STANOWISKO 10 i 11
10:00 WROCŁAW 14:45
UL. ŚLĘŻNA, PARKING PRZY WZGÓRZU ANDERSA
09:45 ŁÓDŹ* 15:45
PARKING POD EC1 ( wjazd od ul. Targowej i Kilińskiego )
11:30 POLICHNO K. TOMASZOWA MAZ. 14:45
WYJAZD Z PARKINGU PRZY HOTELU GÓRSKIM, POWRÓT NA PARKING PRZY HOTELU ZŁOTY MŁYN
11:45 OPOLE 13:45
UL.1-GO MAJA/DUBOIS-PARKING ZA "BIEDRONKĄ"
12:30 CZĘSTOCHOWA 14:00
STACJA PALIW BP UL. WOJSKA POLSKIEGO 87 PRZY KFC
12:00 KRAKÓW** 14:00
UL. CONRADA - STACJA PALIW BP
14:30 KATOWICE 12:45
UL. ADAMA MICKIEWICZA 25 – PARKING STRZEŻONY(KOŁO WĘGLOKOKSU)
15:15 ŻORY 11:00
STACJA PALIW STATOIL UL. KATOWICKA
POWRÓT DO STACJI PALIW LUKOIL KOŁO AUCHAN
16:20 CIESZYN 10:00
PRZEJŚCIE GRANICZNE
01:30 SESVETE KOŁO ZAGRZEBIA 01:45
STACJA PALIW CRODUX PRZY AUTOSTRADZIE
01:45 ZAGRZEB 01:30
DWORZEC AUTOBUSOWY
03:00 KARLOVAC 00:30
DWORZEC AUTOBUSOWY
06:00 ZADAR 22:00
PRZYSTANEK AUTOBUSÓW MIEJSKICH PRZY DWORCU AUTOBUSOWYM
06:20 SUKOŠAN 21:30
MARINA DALMACIJA PIRS NR 4
06:40 ŚV. FILIP I JAKOV 21:15
PRZYSTANEK AUTOBUSOWY
06:55 BIOGRAD NA MORU 20:45
MARINA KORNATI
07:10 DRAGE 20:35
PRZYSTANEK AUTOBUSOWY
07:25 PIROVAC 20:25
PRZYSTANEK AUTOBUSOWY
07:45 VODICE 20:10
1 KM OD MARINY STACJA PALIW INA
07:55 ZATON 20:00
HOTEL PANORAMA
08:10 ŠIBENIK 19:50
STACJA PALIW INA
08:40 PRIMOSTEN 19:35
STACJA PALIW INA
08:45 PRIMOSTEN -
MARINA KREMIK
08:55 ROGOZNICA 19:25
PRZYSTANEK AUTOBUSOWY
09:10 MARINA 19:10
PRZYSTANEK AUTOBUSOWY
09:25 SEGET DONJI 18:45
MARINA YACHT CLUB SEGET
09:35 TROGIR 18:35
DWORZEC AUTOBUSOWY
10:00 KAŠTEL GOMILICA 18:20
PRZYSTANEK AUTOBUSOWY PRZY MARINIE
10:30 SPLIT 18:00
DWORZEC AUTOBUSOWY PRZY BAZIE PROMOWEJ
10:45 SPLIT 17:30
MARINA ACI

* With the participation of less than 10 people own transport to the car park at the Mountain Hotel in Polichno k.Tomaszowa Mazowiecki required
** With less than 10 participants own transport to Katowice required
Depending on the number of participants, transport service on sections: Łódź - Polichno, Wroclaw - Opole - Katowice, Krakow - Katowice can be carried out by bus or by car. Depending on the destination, there is a possibility to change the vehicle.

MONTH DEPARTURE FROM DEPARTURE FROM
POLAND ON CROATIA ON
APRIL 27 28
MAY 4, 11, 18, 25 5, 12, 19, 26
JUNE 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
JULY 6, 13, 20, 27 7, 14, 21, 28
AUGUST 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 4, 11, 18, 25
SEPTEMBER 7, 14, 21, 28 1, 8, 15, 22, 29

Arrival times to Poland and Croatia are approximate hours.
Travel time depends on driving conditions and check-in at border crossing points.
The carrier is not liable for delays caused by obstacles at the border crossing points and on the roads.

To book a seat on the bus click HERE

When going on a coach trip, have wet hand wipes, a light pillow, a blanket (or something to cover at night), drinking water, snacks and euro coins for the toilet.

Terms and Conditions of Carriage

Our fleet consists of modern, fully equipped LUX and VIP coaches of the best manufacturers such as: Mercedes, Setra, Scania, MAN.

We have solutions to ensure travel comfort; our buses meet the most diverse expectations and needs of passengers. Cosy and comfortable interior and modern design ensure the highest comfort of travel. Each coach is equipped with individually adjustable air conditioning, toilet, DVD, satellite navigation, microphone, sound system and light for each passenger. Thanks to the dampened interior our buses are extremely quiet.

Safety first and foremost! All seats are equipped with seat belts. The vehicles are equipped with numerous safety systems such as ABS, ASR, ESP and retarder and therefore are among the safest tourist buses. Our coaches are driven by engines up to 530 horsepower, which makes the journey a dynamic one.

Our company from April to October provides constant communication between Poland and Croatia. Our coach leaves Poland once a week, every Friday, and departs from Croatia every Saturday to get to Poland on Sunday. The coach travels through the Czech Republic, Slovakia and Hungary. Passport is not required, a personal ID is enough. During the journey each participant is covered by insurance. Health insurance (KL) remains at a traveler’s responsibility. We also encourage you to buy insurance to cover the period of your stay in Croatia.

The main bus goes through Warsaw, Polichno, Czestochowa, Katowice, Żory and Cieszyn. Passengers from Wroclaw and Opole are brought to Katowice by bus or by car, where they change to the main coach. Departures from Krakow and Lodz take place at a minimum attendance of 10 people. If the minimum required number of people is gathered, passengers are taken by bus to Polichna (when departing from Lodz) or to Katowice (when departing from Krakow), where they change to the coach going to Croatia. About two days before departure we inform passengers whether departure from Cracow and Lodz is going to take place or if you need to organize transport to Katowice or Polichno on your own.

On the way the coach stops mainly at the service stations every 4 hours on average. It's a good idea to bring a small amount of euro coins to buy a snack or a newspaper at a service station or to pay for a toilet. The use of coach toilets is limited due to the capacity of the tanks, so we suggest that passengers use toilet facilities at each stop. Each passenger can take: main bag up to 25kg and hand baggage up to 5kg, which is included in the price.

To book a ticket you can either:

- call us on 00 48 94 354 54 19 ext. 24

- send a written request to info@globtourist.com (please specify the date, departure and arrival places, name, email and telephone number and number of persons)

- or complete a form you find on our website www.globtourist.com

Upon receipt of the application, we will issue a contract, which is a form of ticket. The signed contract in PDF format is sent to the customer's email address. Please print it and have it with you on the bus. The contract will include the exact date, place and time of departure, drivers’ contact numbers, the amount to be paid and the payment date along with the account number for payment.

50% of the full amount is to be paid within one week from the booking date, the remaining 50% is to be paid one month before the date of departure. If the departure is scheduled earlier than in a month’s time, full payment must be made within a few days.